District Committee

Manjeshwar Ranganath Bhat
District Governor
Dr. Devdas Rai Badur
District Counselor
VIKRAM DATTA
District Secretary - Administration
SURESH K. KAMATH
District Secretary - Planning
Praveen Udupa
District Secretary - IT
Ranganath C. Kini
District Secretary - Events
Rithesh B. Baliga
District Secretary - Events
Santhosh Shetty
District Secretary - Public Image
Ganesh. M Kamath
Chairman - Conference
KIRAN PRASAD RAI
District Secretary - Conference
Prabhu K. Vinayak
District Treasurer
Krishna U. Shenai
District Sergeant at Arms
BHARATH K. SHETTY
Joint Secretary
Rtn Krishna K Shetty
District Advisor
K Balakrishna Shetty
Assistant Governor
Dr. K. Shivaprasad
Assistant Governor
Yathi Kumara Swamy Gowda
Assistant Governor
Prathapsimha Nayak
Assistant Governor
D. Sachidananda
Assistant Governor
Rathnakar G. Rai
Assistant Governor
B.B. Madappa
Assistant Governor
M.C.S. Manohara
Assistant Governor
Rohit Ramdev
Assistant Governor
Mr. B.S Yogendra
Assistant Governor
Subash R
Assistant Governor
GOPALKRISHNA SHETTY
Assistant Governor
H.M. Harish
Assistant Governor
B. Ramaradya
Assistant Governor
P K Ravi
Assistant Governor
MR. P. EKNATH DANDEKERY
Assistant Governor
Anand Shetty
Assistant Governor
Manjeshwar Ranganath Bhat
District Governor
GANAPATHI. K KAMATH
Vice Chairman
Santhosh Shetty
Vice Chairman
SUBODH KR. DAS
Joint Secretary
SURAJ N.D. HEBBAR
Joint Secretary
BHARATH K. SHETTY
Chairman - Registration
C A Narayan
Vice Chairman - Registration
Ravi Poojary
Co Chairman - Registration
Jai Kumar
Co Chairman - Registration
MR. NAGARAJ V KAMATH
Co Chairman - Registration
Karunakara Rai
Co Chairman - Registration
M M PRAKASH KUMAR
Co Chairman - Registration
A. S. Mallesh
Co Chairman - Registration
Mr Nithin Kamath
Chairman - Fund Raising
Sadashiva Shetty
Chairman - Reception
Ranganath C. Kini
Chairman - Food
S. Naveen Cassian
Chairman - Fellowship
P. D. SHETTY
Chairman - Entertainment
AJAY BALIGA
Chairman - Physical Arrangements
Basthi Madhav Shenoy
Chairman - Stage Management
Ravishankar Rao
Chairman - Programme
Mr Sanjay Urs T H
Vice Chairman - Programme
Anil B.S Rao
Chairman - Kits & Mementos
Nikhil Suvarna
Chairman - Kits & Mementos Distribution
Prasad Prabhu
Chairman - Stalls Promotion
Dr. Ananthan Raghothan
Chairman - Medical Aid
Preetham Kamath
Chairman - Master of Ceremonies
Nayan Kumar Suvarna
Chairman - Travel & Accomodation
Mr. Nithyananda B. Shetty
Chairman - Local Transport & Logistics
Ravindra Shetty
Chairman - Public Relations & Promotion
JAYAPRAKASH RAI
Joint Secretary
S.N. Rameshbabu
Co Chairman - Registration
Premnath S. Kudva
Vice Chairman
Arun Kumar
Vice Chairman
Chengappa M.M.
DIRECTOR
Yuvaraja Jain
Chinnara Prathibe CHAIRMAN
Pashupathi K. Sharma
Chinnara Prathibe VICE CHAIRMAN
RASTOGI KUMAR RAKESH
Chinnara Prathibe VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. Murali Krishna R V
Youth Protection CHAIRMAN
Ravilochan Achar
Youth Protection VICE CHAIRMAN
D. C. Chandrakumar
Youth Protection VICE CHAIRMAN
Sumith S. Rao
Addiction Prevention CHAIRMAN
G. Guruswamy
Addiction Prevention VICE CHAIRMAN
D. P. Ramesh
Addiction Prevention VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. Alwyn V. D'Sa
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards CHAIRMAN
Jyothi Mukesh
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards VICE CHAIRMAN
Blany S.G. Fernandes
Rotary Youth Leadership Awards VICE CHAIRMAN
Vincent D'costa
INTERACT MISSION STATEMENT CHAIRMAN
Dr. PURUSHOTHAM K.G.
INTERACT MISSION STATEMENT VICE CHAIRMAN
Surya B Nayak
INTERACT MISSION STATEMENT VICE CHAIRMAN
Pashupathi K. Sharma
Youth Employability & Leadership Programme CHAIRMAN
CHANDRASHEKAR NAIR
Youth Employability & Leadership Programme VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr Rahul Tonse Ganesh
Youth Employability & Leadership Programme VICE CHAIRMAN
Ramkrishna K Kamath
Career Guidance CHAIRMAN
PHF B. S. SRINATH
Career Guidance VICE CHAIRMAN
DR. K.N CHANDRASHEKAR
The 4-Way Test CHAIRMAN
Y.G Chinnaswamy
The 4-Way Test VICE CHAIRMAN
C.V Mohan Kumar
The 4-Way Test VICE CHAIRMAN
Y.B. Shashibhushan
Vocational A Awareness CHAIRMAN
Rajmohan Mohan Bhandary
Vocational A Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Suneal K. Shenoy
Vocational A Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. B.M. Subraya
Skill Development CHAIRMAN
Dr. Shashikanth Dongre
Skill Development VICE CHAIRMAN
Mohammed Sharief
Skill Development VICE CHAIRMAN
CHETAN VISHWANATH
Women Entrepreneur Development CHAIRMAN
Yashomathi Ravindranath
Women Entrepreneur Development VICE CHAIRMAN
AMITHA S SHETTY
Women Entrepreneur Development VICE CHAIRMAN
Bhat Sudheer
Employer-Employee Relations CHAIRMAN
Mohammed Rafeek
Employer-Employee Relations VICE CHAIRMAN
Mohammad Iqbal
Employer-Employee Relations VICE CHAIRMAN
USMAN KUKKADY
Vocational Award CHAIRMAN
M.S. Jayaprakash
Vocational Award VICE CHAIRMAN
C.N. Vijay
Vocational Award VICE CHAIRMAN
Kogalur Gopalaraj Anantha Raj Urs
Leadership Development CHAIRMAN
ARUNPRAKASH SHETTY
Leadership Development VICE CHAIRMAN
M. Suresh
Leadership Development VICE CHAIRMAN
Prameela Rao
Career Guidance VICE CHAIRMAN
B. Shekar Shetty
Membership Development CHAIRMAN
Sanjeeva Poojary
Membership Development VICE CHAIRMAN
K.S. Krishnamurthy
Membership Development VICE CHAIRMAN
Crezvel Coates
Club Development CHAIRMAN
ROBERT FRANKLIN REGO
Club Development VICE CHAIRMAN
M.K. DEENA
Women in Rotary VICE CHAIRMAN
Indira S. Ballal
Women in Rotary VICE CHAIRMAN
H.S. Venkatesh
Member Retention A Task Force CHAIRMAN
Divakara K. Nidvannaya
Member Retention A Task Force VICE CHAIRMAN
Doora Bhoganna Rajashekhara Murthy
District A Resolutions CHAIRMAN
Chidananda Bailady
District A Resolutions VICE CHAIRMAN
B S Sundar
District A Resolutions VICE CHAIRMAN
G. R. Parameshwarappa
Theme Promotion CHAIRMAN
MR. ANIL V. BALIGA
Theme Promotion VICE CHAIRMAN
Suresh Shetty
Theme Promotion VICE CHAIRMAN
M.K. Nanjaiah
Government A Laisonning CHAIRMAN
Panduranga Shetty
Government A Laisonning VICE CHAIRMAN
Maj Gen M.V. Bhat
R I Awards & A Recognitions CHAIRMAN
MR. GANAPATHY SHENOY
R I Awards & A Recognitions VICE CHAIRMAN
Attavar Vivek
RAHLA CHAIRMAN
YOGESH H. NAYAK
RAHLA VICE CHAIRMAN
K.D. Dayananda
RAHLA VICE CHAIRMAN
R. Anand
District Sports VICE CHAIRMAN
Santhosh Kumar Shetty
District Sports VICE CHAIRMAN
Manohar Amin
Rotary Cricket League CHAIRMAN
BALACHANDAR SETHURAM
Rotary Cricket League VICE CHAIRMAN
H.K. Nandakishore
Rotary Cricket League VICE CHAIRMAN
Rajgopal Rai
District Cultural Activities CHAIRMAN
MR. SRIKANTH NAYAK MITHABAIL
District Cultural Activities VICE CHAIRMAN
Rajashekhara Kadamba
District Cultural Activities VICE CHAIRMAN
Puttarasa K. Setty
Past Presidents Institute CHAIRMAN
Santhosh Shetty
Public Image CHAIRMAN
B. K. Mohan
Public Image VICE CHAIRMAN
Ravindra Shetty
Public Image VICE CHAIRMAN
Shrikanth Kolathaya
Rotary A Global Rewards CHAIRMAN
Bhargava Amitabh
Rotary A Global Rewards VICE CHAIRMAN
Sathish P. Rao
Rotary A Global Rewards VICE CHAIRMAN
K. G. Ramachandra
Rotary Fellowship CHAIRMAN
K. Abbas
Rotary Fellowship VICE CHAIRMAN
Preetham Kamath
The Toastmasters A Connect CHAIRMAN
Shivani Baliga
The Toastmasters A Connect VICE CHAIRMAN
Satish Bolar
Inter District Family Exchange CHAIRMAN
Jagadish A.H.
Inter District Family Exchange VICE CHAIRMAN
Ravindra Bhat Alevur Ramakrishna
Strategic Plan CHAIRMAN
Prakash N Karanth
Strategic Plan VICE CHAIRMAN
PHF IPDG PROF JOSEPH MATHEW
District Award DIRECTOR
Manjunath S. Revankar
District Award CHAIRMAN
Rudolph M.C. Rodrigues
District Audit CHAIRMAN
B.Chandrakanth Rao
District Audit VICE CHAIRMAN
P. Ganesh Bhat
District Audit VICE CHAIRMAN
Lakshminarayan
Balloting CHAIRMAN
Naveen Kumar
Balloting VICE CHAIRMAN
Praveen Udupa
District Website CHAIRMAN
P.R. Naveen
District Website VICE CHAIRMAN
SURAJ N.D. HEBBAR
Rotary Club Central CHAIRMAN
D.P. Vishwas
Rotary Club Central VICE CHAIRMAN
Pramod Kumar
Rotary Club Central VICE CHAIRMAN
Y.S Raghavendra
Social Media CHAIRMAN
RTN CANUTE JEEVAN PINTO
Social Media VICE CHAIRMAN
SURAJ N.D. HEBBAR
Social Media VICE CHAIRMAN
K. Shivakumar
District Rotary Information CHAIRMAN
Jayaprakash Shetty
District Rotary Information VICE CHAIRMAN
Achutha Prabhu
District Rotary Information VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr. Vincent Percy Francis Pais
Rotary Designated Month CHAIRMAN
Amar Sharma
Rotary Designated Month VICE CHAIRMAN
Venkatarangan Narayana Prasad
Rotary Day Celebration CHAIRMAN
B Srikanth Kamath
Rotary Day Celebration VICE CHAIRMAN
Anil H.K. Krishnani
Rotary Day Celebration VICE CHAIRMAN
YATHISH BAIKAMPADY
Remembering A Paul P Harris CHAIRMAN
Rtn Avil Menezes
Remembering A Paul P Harris VICE CHAIRMAN
Nandeesh G Urs
Remembering A Paul P Harris VICE CHAIRMAN
K. M. Vinay Shekar
New Member Orientation CHAIRMAN
Rakesh Babu
New Member Orientation VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr. Arun B. Naragund
New Member Orientation VICE CHAIRMAN
Ravichandra Karnad
Club Mentoring CHAIRMAN
Sooryanatha Alva
Club Mentoring VICE CHAIRMAN
Monappa D. Gowda
Club Mentoring VICE CHAIRMAN
Karpoor Subbarao Raghavendra
Project Ideas CHAIRMAN
Dayananda Nayak
Project Ideas VICE CHAIRMAN
Narendranath R.P.
Project Ideas VICE CHAIRMAN
Mahesh N. Urs
Rotary Stories CHAIRMAN
A.K. Jeevan
Rotary Stories VICE CHAIRMAN
Eulalia D'souza
Rotary Stories VICE CHAIRMAN
PHF C.R. HANUMANTH
Speakers Bank & Meeting Ideas CHAIRMAN
A. Neelkant Manju
Speakers Bank & Meeting Ideas VICE CHAIRMAN
MR JOSEPH WALTER MENEZES
Speakers Bank & Meeting Ideas VICE CHAIRMAN
V. Prabhakar
Presidential Citation CHAIRMAN
RTN VASANTH KUMAR H S
Presidential Citation VICE CHAIRMAN
A. P. Veeraraj
Presidential Citation VICE CHAIRMAN
R. Nagaraj
Rotary Tennis Tournment CHAIRMAN
Hubli S. Rajendra
Rotary Tennis Tournment VICE CHAIRMAN
Somayaji B. Ganeshananda
Rotary Tennis Tournment VICE CHAIRMAN
Manjunath K.
Rotary Badminton Tournment VICE CHAIRMAN
Valerian J. Fernandes
Rotary Singing Idol CHAIRMAN
Srinivas C. Kini
Rotary Singing Idol VICE CHAIRMAN
B. M. Dinesh
Rotary Singing Idol VICE CHAIRMAN
RTN GANESH KAMATH
GOVERNOR MONTHLY LETTER EDITOR
H. P. Ananthrajeurs
Past Presidents Institute VICE CHAIRMAN
M.R. Raja Ram
Club Development VICE CHAIRMAN
Murthy Sreenidhi
Women in Rotary CHAIRMAN
J Kumaraswamy
Member Retention A Task Force VICE CHAIRMAN
Sheshakrishna Shetty
Past Presidents Institute VICE CHAIRMAN
Keshav Prakash
Rotary Badminton Tournment CHAIRMAN
Vishwanatha Naduthota
Vice Chairman
Dr. Shivshankar Bhat Angri
Projective Positive Helth CHAIRMAN
DR ANJALI ARUN
Projective Positive Helth VICE CHAIRMAN
Jinaraj C. Salian
Projective Positive Helth VICE CHAIRMAN
DR. RANJAN KADRI RAO
Tree Planting CHAIRMAN
Mr Manish Rao U
Tree Planting VICE CHAIRMAN
P. Sridhar
Tree Planting VICE CHAIRMAN
ADITHYA PAI
First Aid Awareness CHAIRMAN
Dr. Nazeer Ahmed
First Aid Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr Nithin Kamath
WINS CHAIRMAN
M.G. Rafeek
WINS VICE CHAIRMAN
BELLIPADY SHYAM PRASAD SHETTY, VII
First Aid Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Yashwant Patwardhan
Rotary Community Corps CHAIRMAN
Jai Kumar
Rotary Community Corps VICE CHAIRMAN
N.G. Prakash
Rotary Community Corps VICE CHAIRMAN
B.S. Sadanand
Preserve Planet Earth CHAIRMAN
R.M. SWAMY
Preserve Planet Earth VICE CHAIRMAN
Rathanakar Shetty
Preserve Planet Earth VICE CHAIRMAN
Geethanand K Pai
Sanitation CHAIRMAN
N. GIRISH
Sanitation CO-CHAIRMAN ODGF+Villages
Manjunath Acharya
Sanitation CO-CHAIRMAN Jal Jeevan Mission
PRAKASH P.V
Sanitation CO-CHAIRMAN Public & Community Toilets
Mr Nithin Kamath
Sanitation CO-CHAIRMAN WinS
DR. M. VASANTH PAI
Sanitation CO-CHAIRMAN Wash in Healthcare
B.A DECHAMMA
Women Empowerment CHAIRMAN
Severine Lobo
Women Empowerment VICE CHAIRMAN
Mrs Deepa Sudhakar Rao
Women Empowerment VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. Keshav P K
Drug Abuse & Awareness CHAIRMAN
M. Raju
Drug Abuse & Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Prashantha K. Shenoy
Drug Abuse & Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr B.K. Ravindra Rai
Blood Bank CHAIRMAN
Bhujanga Acharya
Blood Bank VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr D.S. Girisha
Blood Bank VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. Hebbar Prasanna
WATER CO - CHAIRMAN W- Watershed Management
Rtn Joel Lobo
WATER CO - CHAIRMAN A- Awareness
A. Srikanth Kamath
WATER CO - CHAIRMAN T- Transformation
KADYAMADA BELLIAPPA NEWIN
WATER CO - CHAIRMAN E-Efficient use of water
William Sequeira
WATER CO - CHAIRMAN R- Rain Water Harvesting
Jossy Pinto
WATER VICE CHAIRMAN
K.S. Jagadeesh
WATER VICE CHAIRMAN
Mohammad Aslam
Care for the Aged CHAIRMAN
ABDUL RAHIMAN unique
Care for the Aged VICE CHAIRMAN
Ravindra M. Gowda
Care for the Aged VICE CHAIRMAN
Shamsundar Rai
ROTO Farmer CHAIRMAN
Raju P
ROTO Farmer VICE CHAIRMAN
Rangaswamy M D
ROTO Farmer VICE CHAIRMAN
K Shashidhara
Care for Special Children CHAIRMAN
Shyam Prakash Khandige
Care for Special Children VICE CHAIRMAN
R. Ravindra
Care for Special Children VICE CHAIRMAN
Sathish B.K. Yadapadithya
RTI VICE CHAIRMAN
Subraya Bhat Dala
RTI VICE CHAIRMAN
K. Umesh
Solar Energy CHAIRMAN
Rtn A. Mohan
Solar Energy VICE CHAIRMAN
S. Basavaraju
Solar Energy VICE CHAIRMAN
B.V. Javaregowda
Swatch Bharath CHAIRMAN
Nithin Attavar
Swatch Bharath VICE CHAIRMAN
Col ( retd.) Col G.D Bhat
Swatch Bharath VICE CHAIRMAN
G H G.H. Praveen Kumar
Avoidable Blindness CHAIRMAN
B. L. Shashidhar
Avoidable Blindness VICE CHAIRMAN
Ramesh Kalpure
Avoidable Blindness VICE CHAIRMAN
M. Rathnaraj
Cancer Awareness CHAIRMAN
Dr. V.K. Hegde
Cancer Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Karunakara Alva
Cancer Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
V.E. Gajendra
Road Safety & Awareness CHAIRMAN
H.B. Hrishikesh
Road Safety & Awareness VICE CHAIRMAN
Mahesh kumar Nalvade
After the Pandemic CHAIRMAN
Dr. B. Shyam
After the Pandemic VICE CHAIRMAN
Rtn Dr. JayaPrakash Poonja
After the Pandemic VICE CHAIRMAN
M. Vishwanathaiah
Kitchen Waste Management at Home CHAIRMAN
Vaikunta Prabhu
Kitchen Waste Management at Home VICE CHAIRMAN
MR. GURUDATH BHAGVATH
Kitchen Waste Management at Home VICE CHAIRMAN
Talakad Manjunath
Anganwadi CHAIRMAN
Dr. Rajaram K B
Anganwadi VICE CHAIRMAN
Jayakumar A. Shetty
Anganwadi VICE CHAIRMAN
DR. NARENDRA K. KAMATH
Health Curative CHAIRMAN
Dr. Sudha S. Rao
Health Curative VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. P. Dilip Kumar
Health Curative VICE CHAIRMAN
DR. U.V CHANDRANANDA
Health Curative VICE CHAIRMAN
H.R. Keshav
Literacy DLCC
D.M. Tilak
Literacy VICE CHAIRMAN
Balkrishna P. Pai
Literacy VICE CHAIRMAN
B. C. Venkatesh
T- Teacher Training VICE CHAIRMAN
Umesh Rao Mijar
E- Learning CHAIRMAN
Thenmozhi Perumal
E- Learning VICE CHAIRMAN
V. Rao Shivakumar
Adult Education CHAIRMAN
R. RAJAMALLU
Adult Education VICE CHAIRMAN
MOHAMMED VALAVOOR
Child Development VICE CHAIRMAN
Kiran Hegde
Happy School CHAIRMAN
Praveen Surendra
Happy School VICE CHAIRMAN
P. Nagesh
Happy School VICE CHAIRMAN
Dr. Harish Nayak
PULSE POLIO CHAIRMAN
Kumarswamy M S
PULSE POLIO VICE CHAIRMAN
Surendra Kini
PULSE POLIO VICE CHAIRMAN
Rameshananda Somayaji
Project Dialysis CHAIRMAN
PRAMOD KUMAR
Project Dialysis VICE CHAIRMAN
DR. M.P. ASHIK CHENGAPPA
Project Dialysis VICE CHAIRMAN
DR JAYADEEP NA.
Routine Immunisation CHAIRMAN
Mahendrappa KB DR
Routine Immunisation VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr. ACHAIAH NADIKERIANDA DEVAIAH
Routine Immunisation VICE CHAIRMAN
Ashok Kumar B
Rotary Peace Fellowship CHAIRMAN
Raja Patrao
Rotary Peace Fellowship VICE CHAIRMAN
VINAYA K. KUMAR
Rotary Peace Fellowship VICE CHAIRMAN
Vincent Camillo D'Souza
Convention Promotion CHAIRMAN
Premanand D'Mello
Rotary Friendship Exchange CHAIRMAN
Ashok Kumar Ujjodi
Rotary Friendship Exchange VICE CHAIRMAN
Mr. Nithyananda B. Shetty
Rotary Friendship Exchange VICE CHAIRMAN
N K Mohan prabhu
Disaster Management CHAIRMAN
Bhaskar Shetty
Disaster Management VICE CHAIRMAN